TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV
Race Date:9-12-10
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV
Gender Age Group
Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Place Place
00:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
1.Jeffrey Jotz Rahway,NJ 40 M M 19:18.90 1/28 M40-44:1/3
2.Jeff Stuart Glastonbury,CT 49 M M 19:21.30 2/28 M45-49:1/6
3.Dillard Kirby Mendham,NJ 50 M M 21:09.60 3/28 M50-54:1/8
4.Richard Clew Morristown,NJ 44 M M 21:44.35 4/28 M40-44:2/3
5.Kc Nichols Morristown,NJ 51 M M 22:12.75 5/28 M50-54:2/8
6.Ken Niemi Highland Park,NJ 55 M M 22:30.05 6/28 M55-59:1/5
7.James Sheerin Cranford,NJ 25 M M 22:47.85 7/28 M25-29:1/1
8.Ed Tsuzuki Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M M 22:49.95 8/28 M50-54:3/8
9.Lisa Groves Reston,VA 45 F M 23:03.40 1/27 F45-49:1/4
10.David Feldman Scotch Plains,NJ 51 M M 24:03.40 9/28 M50-54:4/8
11.Bridgette Hobart Lake Hopatcong,NJ 47 F M 24:10.15 2/27 F45-49:2/4
12.Tim Christian Livingston,NJ 48 M M 24:14.15 10/28 M45-49:2/6
13.Kenn Lowy Brooklyn,NY 53 M M 24:15.95 11/28 M50-54:5/8
14.Lynn Ascione Ramsey,NJ 43 F M 24:19.50 3/27 F40-44:1/3
15.Lisa Rivera Westfield,NJ 27 F M 24:34.60 4/27 F25-29:1/2
16.Josh Bottum Summit,NJ 46 M 24:35.85 12/28 M45-49:3/6
17.Gita Roy Princeton,NJ 37 F M 24:38.35 5/27 F35-39:1/4
18.Bill Reichle Linden,NJ 62 M M 24:46.20 13/28 M60-64:1/2
19.Steven Levine Springfield,NJ 57 M M 24:58.30 14/28 M55-59:2/5
20.Julie Schoenlank Yonkers,NY 30 F M 25:16.95 6/27 F30-34:1/1
21.Robert Scott Sparta,NJ 45 M M 25:19.50 15/28 M45-49:4/6
22.Ronald Epstein Chatham,NJ 43 M M 25:20.80 16/28 M40-44:3/3
23.Susan Kirk Califon,NJ 50 F M 25:22.75 7/27 F50-54:1/3
24.Margaret Martonosi Skillman,NJ 46 F M 25:24.80 8/27 F45-49:3/4
25.Jens Volker Highland Park,NJ 45 M M 25:30.00 17/28 M45-49:5/6
26.Andrea Hunt Washington,DC 62 F M 26:42.95 9/27 F60-64:1/3
27.Richard Wallace Manalapan,NJ 62 M M 26:58.10 18/28 M60-64:2/2
28.Sarah Clark Bedminster,NJ 39 F M 27:03.65 10/27 F35-39:2/4
29.Ron Loria Berkeley Height,NJ 54 M M 27:22.65 19/28 M50-54:6/8
30.Sandra Seddon Chatham,NJ 56 F M 27:31.85 11/27 F55-59:1/6
31.Neile Cooper Sparta,NJ 35 F U M 27:39.30 12/27 F35-39:3/4
32.Beth Maloney Linden,NJ 59 F M 28:21.75 13/27 F55-59:2/6
33.Dieter Wunderlich Warren,NJ 73 M M 28:30.75 20/28 M70-74:1/1
34.Anne Clewell New Providence,NJ 47 F M 28:48.30 14/27 F45-49:4/4
35.Marie Vellucci Staten Island,NY 61 F M 29:14.20 15/27 F60-64:2/3
36.Erika Maresca Newton,NJ 36 F M 29:15.75 16/27 F35-39:4/4
37.June Carson Warwick,NY 62 F M 29:23.70 17/27 F60-64:3/3
38.Douglas Koop Kingston,NY 69 M M 29:48.35 21/28 M65-69:1/1
39.Sandra Carosi Lebanon,NJ 44 F M 30:59.00 18/27 F40-44:2/3
40.Sally Kleeman Cranford,NJ 57 F M 31:14.45 19/27 F55-59:3/6
41.George Russ West Orange,NJ 58 M M 32:01.60 22/28 M55-59:3/5
42.Carolyn Foley Harwood,MD 67 F M 32:16.90 20/27 F65-69:1/1
43.Carol Morman North Caldwell,NJ 57 F M 32:21.85 21/27 F55-59:4/6
44.Paul Grassie Flemington,NJ 51 M M 33:30.70 23/28 M50-54:7/8
45.Deirdre Hughes Bayonne,NJ 26 F M 34:01.05 22/27 F25-29:2/2
46.Heidi Pfefferkorn Montville,NJ 50 F M 34:54.80 23/27 F50-54:2/3
47.Leslie Trott Cedar Grove,NJ 59 M M 34:58.50 24/28 M55-59:4/5
48.Andrea Mcgruther Hopewell,NJ 57 F M 38:12.00 24/27 F55-59:5/6
49.Paul Kiel Far Hills,NJ 79 M 38:29.00 25/28 M75-79:1/1
50.Kathy Mcguire New York,NY 57 F M 38:37.65 25/27 F55-59:6/6
51.Michael Levitt Kendall Park,NJ 52 M M 39:14.95 26/28 M50-54:8/8
52.Erik Werfel Cranford,NJ 47 M M 40:46.65 27/28 M45-49:6/6
53.Evelyn Foley Yonkers,NY 51 F M 42:00.40 26/27 F50-54:3/3
54.Joel Stein Highland Park,NJ 59 M M 44:13.35 28/28 M55-59:5/5
55.Lisa Ciccone Clifton,NJ 44 F M 49:26.25 27/27 F40-44:3/3
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Jeffrey Jotz Rahway,NJ 40 M M 533 19:18.90 19:19
2.Jeff Stuart Glastonbury,CT 49 M M 541 19:21.30 19:21
3.Dillard Kirby Mendham,NJ 50 M M 542 21:09.60 21:10
4.Richard Clew Morristown,NJ 44 M M 560 21:44.35 21:44
5.Kc Nichols Morristown,NJ 51 M M 544 22:12.75 22:13
6.Ken Niemi Highland Park,NJ 55 M M 550 22:30.05 22:30
7.James Sheerin Cranford,NJ 25 M M 500 22:47.85 22:48
8.Ed Tsuzuki Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M M 546 22:49.95 22:50
9.David Feldman Scotch Plains,NJ 51 M M 543 24:03.40 24:03
10.Tim Christian Livingston,NJ 48 M M 540 24:14.15 24:14
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Lisa Groves Reston,VA 45 F M 513 23:03.40 23:03
2.Bridgette Hobart Lake Hopatcong,NJ 47 F M 515 24:10.15 24:10
3.Lynn Ascione Ramsey,NJ 43 F M 509 24:19.50 24:20
4.Lisa Rivera Westfield,NJ 27 F M 502 24:34.60 24:35
5.Gita Roy Princeton,NJ 37 F M 506 24:38.35 24:38
6.Julie Schoenlank Yonkers,NY 30 F M 503 25:16.95 25:17
7.Susan Kirk Califon,NJ 50 F M 520 25:22.75 25:23
8.Margaret Martonosi Skillman,NJ 46 F M 514 25:24.80 25:25
9.Andrea Hunt Washington,DC 62 F M 529 26:42.95 26:43
10.Sarah Clark Bedminster,NJ 39 F M 508 27:03.65 27:04
AGE GROUP RESULTS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.James Sheerin Cranford,NJ 25 M 7M 500 22:47.85 22:48
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Lisa Rivera Westfield,NJ 27 F 15M 502 24:34.60 24:35
2.Deirdre Hughes Bayonne,NJ 26 F 45M 501 34:01.05 34:01
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Julie Schoenlank Yonkers,NY 30 F 20M 503 25:16.95 25:17
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Gita Roy Princeton,NJ 37 F 17M 506 24:38.35 24:38
2.Sarah Clark Bedminster,NJ 39 F 28M 508 27:03.65 27:04
3.Neile Cooper Sparta,NJ 35 F 31M U 504 27:39.30 27:39
4.Erika Maresca Newton,NJ 36 F 36M 505 29:15.75 29:16
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Jeffrey Jotz Rahway,NJ 40 M 1M 533 19:18.90 19:19
2.Richard Clew Morristown,NJ 44 M 4M 560 21:44.35 21:44
3.Ronald Epstein Chatham,NJ 43 M 22M 534 25:20.80 25:21
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Lynn Ascione Ramsey,NJ 43 F 14M 509 24:19.50 24:20
2.Sandra Carosi Lebanon,NJ 44 F 39M 512 30:59.00 30:59
3.Lisa Ciccone Clifton,NJ 44 F 55M 511 49:26.25 49:26
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Jeff Stuart Glastonbury,CT 49 M 2M 541 19:21.30 19:21
2.Tim Christian Livingston,NJ 48 M 12M 540 24:14.15 24:14
3.Josh Bottum Summit,NJ 46 M 16 567 24:35.85 24:36
4.Robert Scott Sparta,NJ 45 M 21M 537 25:19.50 25:20
5.Jens Volker Highland Park,NJ 45 M 25M 538 25:30.00 25:30
6.Erik Werfel Cranford,NJ 47 M 52M 539 40:46.65 40:47
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Lisa Groves Reston,VA 45 F 9M 513 23:03.40 23:03
2.Bridgette Hobart Lake Hopatcong,NJ 47 F 11M 515 24:10.15 24:10
3.Margaret Martonosi Skillman,NJ 46 F 24M 514 25:24.80 25:25
4.Anne Clewell New Providence,NJ 47 F 34M 516 28:48.30 28:48
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Dillard Kirby Mendham,NJ 50 M 3M 542 21:09.60 21:10
2.Kc Nichols Morristown,NJ 51 M 5M 544 22:12.75 22:13
3.Ed Tsuzuki Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M 8M 546 22:49.95 22:50
4.David Feldman Scotch Plains,NJ 51 M 10M 543 24:03.40 24:03
5.Kenn Lowy Brooklyn,NY 53 M 13M 548 24:15.95 24:16
6.Ron Loria Berkeley Height,NJ 54 M 29M 549 27:22.65 27:23
7.Paul Grassie Flemington,NJ 51 M 44M 545 33:30.70 33:31
8.Michael Levitt Kendall Park,NJ 52 M 51M 547 39:14.95 39:15
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Susan Kirk Califon,NJ 50 F 23M 520 25:22.75 25:23
2.Heidi Pfefferkorn Montville,NJ 50 F 46M 519 34:54.80 34:55
3.Evelyn Foley Yonkers,NY 51 F 53M 521 42:00.40 42:00
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Ken Niemi Highland Park,NJ 55 M 6M 550 22:30.05 22:30
2.Steven Levine Springfield,NJ 57 M 19M 551 24:58.30 24:58
3.George Russ West Orange,NJ 58 M 41M 552 32:01.60 32:02
4.Leslie Trott Cedar Grove,NJ 59 M 47M 553 34:58.50 34:58
5.Joel Stein Highland Park,NJ 59 M 54M 554 44:13.35 44:13
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Sandra Seddon Chatham,NJ 56 F 30M 522 27:31.85 27:32
2.Beth Maloney Linden,NJ 59 F 32M 527 28:21.75 28:22
3.Sally Kleeman Cranford,NJ 57 F 40M 525 31:14.45 31:14
4.Carol Morman North Caldwell,NJ 57 F 43M 523 32:21.85 32:22
5.Andrea Mcgruther Hopewell,NJ 57 F 48M 524 38:12.00 38:12
6.Kathy Mcguire New York,NY 57 F 50M 526 38:37.65 38:38
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Bill Reichle Linden,NJ 62 M 18M 556 24:46.20 24:46
2.Richard Wallace Manalapan,NJ 62 M 27M 555 26:58.10 26:58
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Andrea Hunt Washington,DC 62 F 26M 529 26:42.95 26:43
2.Marie Vellucci Staten Island,NY 61 F 35M 528 29:14.20 29:14
3.June Carson Warwick,NY 62 F 37M 530 29:23.70 29:24
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Douglas Koop Kingston,NY 69 M 38M 557 29:48.35 29:48
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Carolyn Foley Harwood,MD 67 F 42M 531 32:16.90 32:17
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Dieter Wunderlich Warren,NJ 73 M 33M 558 28:30.75 28:31
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Paul Kiel Far Hills,NJ 79 M 49 559 38:29.00 38:29
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE AGES 85 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE AGES 85 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - USMS DIV FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV
Gender Age Group
Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Place Place
00:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
1.Brian Ubhaus Wharton,NJ 15 M O 21:03.90 1/19 M15-19:1/5
2.Greg Geiss Wharton,NJ 16 M O 22:40.00 2/19 M15-19:2/5
3.Aaron Schlemovitz Basking Ridge,NJ 13 M O 22:42.95 3/19 M 1-14:1/1
4.Terrence Fox Warwick,NY 22 M O 22:47.50 4/19 M20-29:1/2
5.Nikolas Lumkong Andover,NJ 19 M O 24:49.75 5/19 M15-19:3/5
6.Ryan Bowling Mendham,NJ 34 M O 24:54.65 6/19 M30-39:1/1
7.Zach Bagnall Lake Hopatcong,NJ 16 M O 24:56.45 7/19 M15-19:4/5
8.Tracey Groel Succasunna,NJ 24 F O 25:15.15 1/8 F20-29:1/3
9.Chrissy Freund Branchville,NJ 17 F O 27:02.65 2/8 F15-19:1/1
10.Julia Buccini Glen Gardner,NJ 27 F O 27:05.35 3/8 F20-29:2/3
11.Jack Freund Branchville,NJ 16 M O 27:06.05 8/19 M15-19:5/5
12.Chip Freund Branchville,NJ 48 M O 27:16.30 9/19 M40-49:1/3
13.Kristy Klein Boonton,NJ 33 F 27:48.85 4/8 F30-39:1/2
14.Arturo Ruiz Dover,NJ 42 M O 28:30.20 10/19 M40-49:2/3
15.Aleksandra Maz Dover,NJ 35 F O 29:16.90 5/8 F30-39:2/2
16.Art Clarke Andover,NJ 57 M O 29:23.35 11/19 M50-59:1/6
17.Michele Siegrist Flemington,NJ 49 F U O 31:09.35 6/8 F40-49:1/2
18.Roy Ben-hur Ridgewood,NJ 42 M O 31:58.05 12/19 M40-49:3/3
19.Michelle Coolbaugh Lake Hopatcong,NJ 28 F O 32:27.95 7/8 F20-29:3/3
20.Michael Wickert Oak Ridge,NJ 55 M O 33:52.70 13/19 M50-59:2/6
21.Kevin Kiely Mount Arlington,NJ 54 M 35:41.45 14/19 M50-59:3/6
22.Peter Ricciardi Bridgewater,NJ 57 M O 35:45.10 15/19 M50-59:4/6
23.Zoltan Spolarics New Providence,NJ 54 M O 36:11.60 16/19 M50-59:5/6
24.Thomas Boyer Pottersville,NJ 60 M O 36:20.35 17/19 M60-69:1/1
25.Debra Zweig Wharton,NJ 45 F O 36:27.35 8/8 F40-49:2/2
26.Kayetan Krayewski Newark,NJ 24 M O 38:23.30 18/19 M20-29:2/2
27.Barry Halsey Boonton Twp,NJ 54 M O 41:52.35 19/19 M50-59:6/6
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Brian Ubhaus Wharton,NJ 15 M O 710 21:03.90 21:04
2.Greg Geiss Wharton,NJ 16 M O 713 22:40.00 22:40
3.Aaron Schlemovitz Basking Ridge,NJ 13 M O 730 22:42.95 22:43
4.Terrence Fox Warwick,NY 22 M O 715 22:47.50 22:48
5.Nikolas Lumkong Andover,NJ 19 M O 732 24:49.75 24:50
6.Ryan Bowling Mendham,NJ 34 M O 718 24:54.65 24:55
7.Zach Bagnall Lake Hopatcong,NJ 16 M O 712 24:56.45 24:56
8.Jack Freund Branchville,NJ 16 M O 711 27:06.05 27:06
9.Chip Freund Branchville,NJ 48 M O 722 27:16.30 27:16
10.Arturo Ruiz Dover,NJ 42 M O 720 28:30.20 28:30
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Tracey Groel Succasunna,NJ 24 F O 701 25:15.15 25:15
2.Chrissy Freund Branchville,NJ 17 F O 700 27:02.65 27:03
3.Julia Buccini Glen Gardner,NJ 27 F O 702 27:05.35 27:05
4.Kristy Klein Boonton,NJ 33 F 734 27:48.85 27:49
5.Aleksandra Maz Dover,NJ 35 F O 704 29:16.90 29:17
6.Michele Siegrist Flemington,NJ 49 F O U 707 31:09.35 31:09
7.Michelle Coolbaugh Lake Hopatcong,NJ 28 F O 703 32:27.95 32:28
8.Debra Zweig Wharton,NJ 45 F O 705 36:27.35 36:27
AGE GROUP RESULTS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Aaron Schlemovitz Basking Ridge,NJ 13 M 3O 730 22:42.95 22:43
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
NO FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Brian Ubhaus Wharton,NJ 15 M 1O 710 21:03.90 21:04
2.Greg Geiss Wharton,NJ 16 M 2O 713 22:40.00 22:40
3.Nikolas Lumkong Andover,NJ 19 M 5O 732 24:49.75 24:50
4.Zach Bagnall Lake Hopatcong,NJ 16 M 7O 712 24:56.45 24:56
5.Jack Freund Branchville,NJ 16 M 11O 711 27:06.05 27:06
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Chrissy Freund Branchville,NJ 17 F 9O 700 27:02.65 27:03
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Terrence Fox Warwick,NY 22 M 4O 715 22:47.50 22:48
2.Kayetan Krayewski Newark,NJ 24 M 26O 716 38:23.30 38:23
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Tracey Groel Succasunna,NJ 24 F 8O 701 25:15.15 25:15
2.Julia Buccini Glen Gardner,NJ 27 F 10O 702 27:05.35 27:05
3.Michelle Coolbaugh Lake Hopatcong,NJ 28 F 19O 703 32:27.95 32:28
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Ryan Bowling Mendham,NJ 34 M 6O 718 24:54.65 24:55
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Kristy Klein Boonton,NJ 33 F 13 734 27:48.85 27:49
2.Aleksandra Maz Dover,NJ 35 F 15O 704 29:16.90 29:17
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Chip Freund Branchville,NJ 48 M 12O 722 27:16.30 27:16
2.Arturo Ruiz Dover,NJ 42 M 14O 720 28:30.20 28:30
3.Roy Ben-hur Ridgewood,NJ 42 M 18O 721 31:58.05 31:58
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Michele Siegrist Flemington,NJ 49 F 17O U 707 31:09.35 31:09
2.Debra Zweig Wharton,NJ 45 F 25O 705 36:27.35 36:27
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Art Clarke Andover,NJ 57 M 16O 727 29:23.35 29:23
2.Michael Wickert Oak Ridge,NJ 55 M 20O 724 33:52.70 33:53
3.Kevin Kiely Mount Arlington,NJ 54 M 21 733 35:41.45 35:41
4.Peter Ricciardi Bridgewater,NJ 57 M 22O 726 35:45.10 35:45
5.Zoltan Spolarics New Providence,NJ 54 M 23O 731 36:11.60 36:12
6.Barry Halsey Boonton Twp,NJ 54 M 27O 723 41:52.35 41:52
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Thomas Boyer Pottersville,NJ 60 M 24O 728 36:20.35 36:20
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - 0.25 MI
Gender Age Group
Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Place Place
00:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
1.Ryan Hobson Westfield,NJ 16 M 6:08.95 1/2 M 1-24:1/1
2.Robert O'mara Kinnelon,NJ 44 M Q 8:55.55 2/2 M40-44:1/1
3.Dawn Corring Lake Hopatcong,NJ 40 F Q 11:10.30 1/3 F40-44:1/2
4.Valadean Sava Sparta,NJ 44 F Q 12:37.05 2/3 F40-44:2/2
5.Cathy Ciganek Binghamton,NY 45 F Q 16:09.05 3/3 F45-49:1/1
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - 0.25 MI TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Ryan Hobson Westfield,NJ 16 M 857 6:08.95 6:09
2.Robert O'mara Kinnelon,NJ 44 M Q 853 8:55.55 8:56
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - 0.25 MI TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Dawn Corring Lake Hopatcong,NJ 40 F Q 855 11:10.30 11:10
2.Valadean Sava Sparta,NJ 44 F Q 856 12:37.05 12:37
3.Cathy Ciganek Binghamton,NY 45 F Q 851 16:09.05 16:09
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - WETSUIT
Race Date:9-12-10
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - WETSUIT
Gender Age Group
Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Place Place
00:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
1.Will Sullivan Wayne,NJ 55 M O 25:02.30 1/4 M55-59:1/2
2.Diane Duelfer Basking Ridge,NJ 53 F W 27:04.10 1/2 F50-54:1/1
3.Martin Levine Short Hills,NJ 55 M W 28:31.95 2/4 M55-59:2/2
4.David Medunick Blairstown,NJ 34 M O 30:51.15 3/4 M30-34:1/1
5.Maureen Nussman Knnelon,NJ 57 F O 35:33.10 2/2 F55-59:1/1
6.Jerry Mathe Ridgewood,NJ 63 M W 48:05.75 4/4 M60-64:1/1
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - WETSUIT TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Will Sullivan Wayne,NJ 55 M O 725 25:02.30 25:02
2.Martin Levine Short Hills,NJ 55 M W 803 28:31.95 28:32
3.David Medunick Blairstown,NJ 34 M O 719 30:51.15 30:51
4.Jerry Mathe Ridgewood,NJ 63 M W 802 48:05.75 48:06
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - WETSUIT TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE
1.Diane Duelfer Basking Ridge,NJ 53 F W 801 27:04.10 27:04
2.Maureen Nussman Knnelon,NJ 57 F O 708 35:33.10 35:33